Foto

( 1928 - 2010 )


( 82 yaşında öldü 1.6 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Yvette Iola Vedder Yeri: Kansas City, Missouri, ABD

Ölüm Tarihi: 30/11/2009 Yeri: Benedict Canyon, Beverly Crest, Los Angeles, Kaliforniya, ABD Sebebi: Kalp yetmezliği

Eşleri: (1967 -1969) Boşanma , (1959 -1961) Boşanma , Donald G. Prell (1953 -1957) Boşanma ,

Kısa Biyografi

Born on August 26, 1928 in Kansas City, Missouri, Yvette Vickers majored in picture and theatre arts at UCLA for three years. On a trip to New York in the mid-1950s, she was cast as the White Rain Girl in commercials. She returned to the West Coast, working in various television series until she debuted in her first movie, Short Cut to Hell (1957), James Cagney's first directing effort. She played Allison Hayes' slatternly rival in Attack of the 50 Foot Woman (1958) and Bruno VeSota's slatternly wife in Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959). After doing a half dozen more movies through the end of the 1950s, the blonde, blue-eyed actress appeared once in 1963 in Hud (1963), in What's the Matter with Helen? (1971), and in the television movie The Dead Don't Die (1975).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 28-04-2021

Yvette Vickers rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Magical World of Disney

Yıl: 1954 | IMDB: 0046593

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Disney's Wonderful World, The Disney Sunday Movie, The Wonderful World of Disney, Walt Disney Presents, Walt Disney, Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color, Disneylandia, The Magical World of Disney
Tür: Macera, Biyografi, Drama, Aile, Vahşi Batı
Yönetmen: Hamilton Luske,Norman Tokar,Robert Stevenson,James Neilson,Jack Hannah,
Oyuncular: Walt Disney, Paul Frees, Clarence Nash, Slim Pickens, Tom Tryon, Roger Mobley, Winston Hibler, Pinto Colvig, Annette Funicello, Kevin Corcoran, Brian Corcoran, Ray Teal, Judson Pratt, Jeff York, Betty Lynn,

  • IMDB
  • 8.5/10