( 1978 - )


( 42 yaşında )

Doğum Adı: Wynn Everett Tarihi: 26/10/1978 Yeri: Atlanta, Georgia, ABD

Eşleri: (2004 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Wynn Everett (born October 26, 1978) is an American actress. Everett was born in Atlanta, Georgia. She grew up in Dunwoody and Cumming, Georgia. She attended Forsyth Central High School. Her junior year, she was the lead role in a One Act Competition production of "Children Of A Lesser God", where she won Georgia State Best Actress. She won Miss Homecoming before graduating with a Bachelor of Arts in Communication and a minor in Theatre from Auburn University in 2000.Everett has made appearances on television in House of Lies, Supernatural, Grey's Anatomy, The Event, The Mentalist, Outlaw and TNT pilot Bird Dog. She has had roles in Root (2004), End of the Spear (2006), as well as playing one of Charlie Wilson's office staff in Charlie Wilson's War (2007). She worked as a green room coordinator on Good Morning America. Everett's poetry has been published in The Curator, "Darling Magazine", River Poets Anthology and Wilderness House Literary Review. She appeared as Tamara Hart in HBO drama series The Newsroom from 2012 to 2013.In 2013 Everett was cast as female lead opposite Steve Zahn and Christian Slater in the ABC drama series Mind Games (2014). The series was canceled after five episodes. She later was cast as lead in the Steven Spielberg drama pilot Lumen.In 2015, Everett was cast in season 2 of the ABC drama Marvel's Agent Carter as Whitney Frost, known in the comics as Madame Masque.She is featured in The Richards Group's Southeastern Conference "It Just Means More" advertising campaign which debuted on September 1, 2016.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-05-2020

Wynn Everett rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 5
  • 5

Avengers Assemble

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2455546

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Marvel's Avengers Assemble, Marvel's Avengers Ultron Revolution
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Jeff Allen,Eric Radomski,Tim Eldred,Micah Gunnell,Philip Pignotti,Kalvin Lee,
Oyuncular: Roger Craig Smith, Troy Baker, Fred Tatasciore, Travis Willingham, Bumper Robinson, Laura Bailey, Adrian Pasdar, David Kaye, James Mathis III, Liam O'Brien, Mick Wingert, Grey Griffin, Kathreen Khavari, Daisy Lightfoot, Jennifer Hale,

  • IMDB
  • 7.0/10