Foto

( 1950 - )


( 70 yaşında 1.73 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: William Thomas Sadler Tarihi: 13/04/1950 Yeri: Buffalo, New York, ABD

Takma İsimler: Bill

Eşleri: (1978 -) 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

William Thomas Sadler was born on April 13, 1950 in Buffalo, New York, to Jane and William Sadler. He began his acting career in New York theaters, appearing in more than 75 productions over the course of 12 years. His roles included that of Sgt. Merwin J. Toomey in Neil Simon's Tony Award winning play "Biloxi Blues". He is best remembered for his roles in Die Hard 2 (1990), Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991), The Shawshank Redemption (1994) and Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995). He is also a television star, appearing in such sitcoms as Roseanne (1988) and Murphy Brown (1988) and such movies-of-the weeks as Charlie and the Great Balloon Chase (1981). Sadler also starred as Sheriff Jim Valenti on the WB science fiction television series Roswell (1999).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 02-08-2020

William Sadler rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 10
  • 4

The Pacific

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 0374463

Ülke: ABD, Avustralya
Aka: Untitled World War II Pacific Theater Project
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Tarih, Savaş
Yönetmen: Jeremy Podeswa,Timothy Van Patten,David Nutter,Carl Franklin,Tony To,Graham Yost,
Oyuncular: James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello, Jon Seda, Ashton Holmes, Josh Helman, Rami Malek, Martin McCann, Keith Nobbs, Toby Leonard Moore, Tom Hanks, David Ludlow, Jacob Pitts, Nathin Butler, Brendan Fletcher, Tom Budge,

  • DP
  • 8.4/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10
  • RT
  • 91