William Reynolds

1931

William de Clerq Reynolds, born in Los Angeles, began his film career in 1951, one year after his marriage to Molly Sinclair. The handsome actor portrayed many authority figures, both in the movies and on television. He managed to display a wide emotional range, as evidenced by his tour-de-force performance as "Lt. Fitzgerald" in the 12 February 1960 episode of The Twilight Zone (1959), episode The Twilight Zone: The Purple Testament (1960).Reynolds also had a close relationship with Jack Webb. He had the lead role in Pete Kelly's Blues (1959), and had a memorable guest spot as "Sgt. William Riddle" on Dragnet 1967 (1967). His last role was on the Webb-produced series, Project U.F.O. (1978). His greatest success was as "Special Agent Tom Colby" (1967-1973) on The F.B.I. (1965).

William Reynolds rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 12
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 9.0/10
  • RT
  • 80

The Twilight Zone

Yıl: 1959 | IMDB: 0052520

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Alacakaranlik Kusagi, The Twilight Zone, Twilight Zone, Alacakaranlık Kuşağı
Tür: Kurgu, Korku, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: John Brahm,Douglas Heyes,Buzz Kulik,Lamont Johnson,Richard L. Bare,
Oyuncular: Rod Serling, Robert McCord, Jay Overholts, Vaughn Taylor, James Turley, Jack Klugman, Burgess Meredith, John Anderson, J. Pat O'Malley, Barney Phillips, George Mitchell, Cyril Delevanti, Jon Lormer, John McLiam, Bill Erwin,