Wentworth Miller

1972

Wentworth Miller is a compelling and critically acclaimed actor whose credits span both television and feature film.Wentworth Earl Miller III was born June 2, 1972 in Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, to American parents, Joy Marie (Palm), a special education teacher, and Wentworth Earl Miller II, a lawyer educator. He has two younger sisters, Gillian and Leigh. His father, who is black, is of Afro-Jamaican and African-American (along with English and German) descent. His mother, who is caucasian, has Dutch, French, Swedish, Lebanese/Syrian, Austrian, and Polish ancestry.When Miller turned a year old, his family moved to Park Slope, Brooklyn, New York. His father became an assistant district attorney over there. Wentworth retains a dual citizenship, but affirms that he has always been an American. He comes from a diverse background. Wentworth attended Midwood High School in Brooklyn, where he was a member of Sing!, an annual musical production that was started by Midwood. He later

Wentworth Miller rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 26
  • 24
  • IMDB
  • 6.9/10
  • DP
  • 5.9/10

Legends of Tomorrow

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4532368 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Gelecegin Efsaneleri
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Dermott Downs,Gregory Smith,David Geddes,Mairzee Almas,Kevin Mock,
Oyuncular: Victor Garber, Brandon Routh, Caity Lotz, Franz Drameh, Amy Louise Pemberton, Dominic Purcell, Maisie Richardson-Sellers, Nick Zano, Arthur Darvill, Wentworth Miller, Ciara Renée, Tala Ashe, Matt Letscher, Neal McDonough, Casper Crump,

  • 71
  • 45
  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10
  • DP
  • 6.5/10

The Flash

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3107288 | Vizyon Tarihi: 20-04-2019

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Flash
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Dermott Downs,Ralph Hemecker,David McWhirter,Glen Winter,Jesse Warn,
Oyuncular: Grant Gustin, Candice Patton, Danielle Panabaker, Carlos Valdes, Tom Cavanagh, Jesse L. Martin, Keiynan Lonsdale, Danielle Nicolet, Hartley Sawyer, Patrick Sabongui, Rick Cosnett, Jessica Parker Kennedy, Violett Beane, John Wesley Shipp, Teddy Sears,

  • 8
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 5.4/10
  • DP
  • 5.4/10

Resident Evil: Retribution

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 1855325 | Vizyon Tarihi: 14-09-2012

Ülke: Almanya, Kanada, ABD, Fransa, İngiltere
Aka: Resident Evil 5: Intikam, Resident Evil 5, Resident Evil 5: Retribution
Tür: Aksiyon, Korku, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Paul W.S. Anderson,
Oyuncular: Milla Jovovich, Sienna Guillory, Michelle Rodriguez, Aryana Engineer, Bingbing Li, Boris Kodjoe, Johann Urb, Robin Kasyanov, Kevin Durand, Ofilio Portillo, Oded Fehr, Colin Salmon, Shawn Roberts, Toshio Oki, Takato Yamashita,

  • 26
  • 7
  • IMDB
  • 5.9/10
  • DP
  • 5.7/10

Resident Evil: Afterlife

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1220634 | Vizyon Tarihi: 10-09-2010

Ülke: Almanya, Fransa, ABD, Kanada, İngiltere
Aka: Resident evil: Ölümden sonra, Resident Evil 4, Resident Evil 4: Afterlife, Resident Evil: Afterlife: An IMAX 3D Experience
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Korku, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Paul W.S. Anderson,
Oyuncular: Milla Jovovich, Ali Larter, Kim Coates, Shawn Roberts, Sergio Peris-Mencheta, Spencer Locke, Boris Kodjoe, Wentworth Miller, Sienna Guillory, Kacey Clarke, Norman Yeung, Fulvio Cecere, Raymond Olubawale, Christopher Kano, Tatsuya Goke,

  • 16
  • 8
  • IMDB
  • 8.7/10

Young Justice

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1641384 | Vizyon Tarihi: 20-04-2019

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Young Justice: Invasion
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Romantik, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Jay Oliva,Michael Chang,Tim Divar,Doug Murphy,Melchior Zwyer,Christopher Berkeley,Sam Liu,Matt Youngberg,Victor Cook,Lauren Montgomery,
Oyuncular: Jesse McCartney, Danica McKellar, Nolan North, Khary Payton, Stephanie Lemelin, Jason Spisak, Bruce Greenwood, Masasa Moyo, Kevin Michael Richardson, Crispin Freeman, Phil LaMarr, Eric Lopez, Yuri Lowenthal, Lacey Chabert, Miguel Ferrer,