Foto

( 1950 - )


( 70 yaşında 1.78 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Wendie Diane Malick Tarihi: 13/12/1950 Yeri: Buffalo, New York, ABD

Eşleri: Richard Oscar Erickson (1995 -)   , (1982 -1989) Boşanma ,

Kısa Biyografi

The actress Wendie Malick was born in Buffalo, New York, in 1950 and attended Ohio Wesleyan University, from which she graduated in 1972. The 5-foot, 10-inch beauty was a Wilhelmina model in the 1970s, giving it up to go to work for Buffalo-area Congressman Jack Kemp. She quickly left Washington, DC, behind to act in the theater.She appeared as Judith Tupper Stone in the early 1990s on the HBO comedy Dream On (1990) for which she won four CableACE Awards as Best Actress in a Comedy Series. Malick has proved a gifted comedienne with great comic timing and reached the height of her career as one of the stars of the sitcom Just Shoot Me! (1997). Malick was hilarious as the beautiful fashion editor Nina Van Horn, a neurotic and pretentious ex-model struggling with middle age. For her work on the series, Malick won a Golden Globe and two Emmy Award nominations as Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series.On television, she has also had regular roles in the series Trauma Center (1983) and Good Company (1996) and recurring roles on NYPD Blue (1993), Anything But Love (1989), Baywatch (1989), Kate & Allie (1984), and Frasier (1993). She also starred in several made-for-TV movies, including Paper Dolls (1982), Dynasty: The Reunion (1991) and Perfect Body (1997). She also starred in North Shore Fish (1997) on cable TV, based on a role which she originated on stage. Malick's work has included roles in the movies The American President (1995), Scrooged (1988), and Bugsy (1991). With her distinctive voice, she is in high demand for voice-over work.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 30-07-2020

Wendie Malick rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 12

The Owl House

Yıl: 2020 | IMDB: 8050756

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Baykuş Evi, The Owl House
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Korku, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Aminder Dhaliwal,Stu Livingston,Sabrina Cotugno,Stephen Sandoval,
Oyuncular: Sarah-Nicole Robles, Wendie Malick, Alex Hirsch, Eden Riegel, Tati Gabrielle, Grey Griffin, Issac Ryan Brown, Mae Whitman, Matt Chapman, Arin Hanson, Dana Terrace, Dee Bradley Baker, Bumper Robinson, Kimberly Brooks, Cissy Jones,

  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10
  • 3
  • 6

The Boss Baby: Back in Business

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 7741824

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Patron Bebek: Yine İş Başında, The Boss Baby: Back in Business
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Pete Jacobs,Christo Stamboliev,Allan Jacobsen,Matt Engstrom,Stephen Cooper,Emmanuel Deligiannis,Sean Mullen,
Oyuncular: David W. Collins, JP Karliak, Pierce Gagnon, Kevin Michael Richardson, Alex Cazares, Hope Levy, Brandon Scott, Eric Bell Jr., Flula Borg, Nora Dunn, Jake Green, Victor Raider-Wexler, Kari Wahlgren, Justin Felbinger, Jonathan Kite,

  • IMDB
  • 6.4/10
  • 0
  • 0

The Nineties

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 5737432

Ülke: ABD
Tür: Belgesel
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 8.2/10