Foto

( 1916 - 2009 )


( 93 yaşında öldü 1.83 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Walter Leland Cronkite Jr. Yeri: Joseph, Missouri, ABD

Takma İsimler: Uncle Walter, Walter Wilcox, The Most Trusted Man in America

Ölüm Tarihi: 17/07/2009 Yeri: Manhattan, New York, New York, ABD Sebebi: Serebrovasküler hastalık

Eşleri: Mary Elizabeth "Betsy" Maxwell (1940 -2005) (her death) (3 children) 3 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Walter Leland Cronkite, Jr. was born in Saint Joseph, Missouri, the only child of Helen Lena (Fritsche) and Walter Leland Cronkite, a doctor. Throughout his early career, Cronkite worked with newspapers. During World War II, he served as a news reporter. In 1950, Cronkite became a journalist. He signed up with CBS News in 1962 and retired in 1981. Cronkite remained active throughout retirement. He died on July 17, 2009 in New York City. He was 92 years old.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 14-08-2021

Walter Cronkite rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 1

13th

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 5895028

Ülke: ABD
Aka: 13 Madde, The 13th
Tür: Belgesel, Suç, Tarih
Yönetmen: Ava DuVernay,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 8.2/10
  • MT
  • 83
  • RT
  • 97