Tyrese Gibson

1978

Tyrese Darnell Gibson was born December 30, 1978 in Watts, Los Angeles, California, where he was raised. He is an R&B singer, songwriter, actor, author, television producer and model. He is well known for his actor role as Roman Pearce in the The Fast and Furious movie franchise. Other popular movies Tyrese has acted in are Death Race, Transformers, Boyz 'N the Hood and Legion. Tyrese was married in 2007 and had a daughter named Shayla Somer, in 2009 his marriage was publicly announced that it was over for him and his wife. Tyrese continues to pursue his career.

Tyrese Gibson rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 8
  • 6
  • DP
  • 5.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10
  • MT
  • 56
  • RT
  • 67

The Fate of the Furious

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 4630562

Ülke: Çin, ABD, Japonya
Aka: Hızlı ve Öfkeli 8, Öfkenin Kaderi, Fast Eight, Furious Eight, The Fast and the Furious 8, The Fate of the Furious
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Gerilim
Yönetmen: F. Gary Gray,
Oyuncular: Vin Diesel, Jason Statham, Dwayne Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Tyrese Gibson, Ludacris, Charlize Theron, Kurt Russell, Nathalie Emmanuel, Luke Evans, Elsa Pataky, Kristofer Hivju, Scott Eastwood, Patrick St. Esprit, Janmarco Santiago,

  • 11
  • 4
  • DP
  • 5.8/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.2/10
  • MT
  • 42
  • RT
  • 35

Transformers: Dark of the Moon

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1399103

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Transformers: Ay'ın Karanlık Yüzü, D.O.T.M., Transformers 3, Transformers 3: Dark of the Moon, Transformers: Dark of the Moon - An IMAX 3D Experience, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 3D
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Michael Bay,
Oyuncular: Shia LaBeouf, Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, Josh Duhamel, John Turturro, Tyrese Gibson, Patrick Dempsey, Frances McDormand, John Malkovich, Kevin Dunn, Julie White, Alan Tudyk, Ken Jeong, Glenn Morshower, Lester Speight, Buzz Aldrin,