Tyler James Williams

1992

Tyler James Williams was born on October 9, 1992 in Westchester County, New York, USA. He is a TV actor, known for Dear White People (2014), most recognizable for having played the title character of the Chris Rock-inspired sitcom Everybody Hates Chris (2005) and songwriter Cyrus DeBarge in the Disney Channel movie Let It Shine (2012). He became known for playing the lead role in the show Everybody Hates Chris and at the age of just 14 became the youngest person to win an NAACP Image Award. He also had a supporting role as Noah on AMC's The Walking Dead. he is also a rapper, martial artist and musician.He was born and raised in Westchester County, New York and raised in Yonkers by his father, police sergeant Le'Roy Williams and his mother, singer and songwriter Angela Williams. He has two younger brothers, both of whom he was raised in New York. They are also both actors. His second younger brother is TV actor Tyrel Jackson Williams (born on March 16, 1997) and Tylen Jacob Williams (bo

Tyler James Williams rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 35
  • 16
  • DP
  • 7.5/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10

The Walking Dead

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1520211

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Yürüyen Ölüler, TWD, Walking Dead
Tür: Drama, Korku, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Greg Nicotero,Michael E. Satrazemis,Ernest R. Dickerson,David Boyd,Guy Ferland,
Oyuncular: Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Andrew Lincoln, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Chandler Riggs, Alanna Masterson, Josh McDermitt, Christian Serratos, Steven Yeun, Seth Gilliam, Sonequa Martin-Green, Ross Marquand, Lennie James, Emily Kinney,