Foto

( 1948 - )


( 72 yaşında )

Doğum Adı: Toshio Suzuki Yeri: Nagoya, Japonya

Kısa Biyografi

Toshio Suzuki is a film producer of anime and a long-time colleague of Hayao Miyazaki, as well as the former president of Studio Ghibli.Suzuki is renowned as one of Japan's most successful producers after the enormous box office success (in Japan) of many Ghibli films. Suzuki was born in Nagoya in Aichi Prefecture in 1948. In 1967 he enrolled at Keio University and graduated with a degree in literature in 1972.In 1985 Suzuki was also involved with Mamoru Oshii's Angel's Egg.In 2014, Suzuki was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature as the producer of The Wind Rises, along with Hayao Miyazaki. And in 2017, he was again nominated for the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature as the producer of The Red Turtle.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 07-11-2020

Toshio Suzuki rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

How Do You Live?

Yıl: 2020 | IMDB: 8055182

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Kimitachi wa Dou Ikiru ka, How Do You Live?, How Do You Live?
Tür: Animasyon, Drama
Yönetmen: Hayao Miyazaki,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • /10
  • MAL
  • /10
  • 0
  • 0

When Marnie Was There

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3398268

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Marnie Oradayken, Omoide no Marnie, When Marnie Was There, Omoide no Mânî
Tür: Animasyon, Drama, Aile, Gizem
Yönetmen: James Simone,Hiromasa Yonebayashi,
Oyuncular: Sara Takatsuki, Kasumi Arimura, Nanako Matsushima, Susumu Terajima, Toshie Negishi, Ryôko Moriyama, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Hitomi Kuroki, Yûko Kaida, Hiroyuki Morisaki, Takuma Otoo, Hana Sugisaki, Shigeyuki Totsugi, Ken Yasuda, Yô Ôizumi,

  • DP
  • 8.5/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10
  • MT
  • 72
  • RT
  • 91
  • MAL
  • 8.1/10
  • 0
  • 0

From Up on Poppy Hill

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1798188

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Tepedeki Ev, From Up on Poppy Hill, Coquelicot-zaka kara, Kokurikozaka kara, Kokuriko-saka kara, Kokuriko-zaka kara, Coquelicot Saka kara
Tür: Animasyon, Drama, Aile, Romantik
Yönetmen: Gorô Miyazaki,
Oyuncular: Masami Nagasawa, Jun'ichi Okada, Keiko Takeshita, Yuriko Ishida, Rumi Hiiragi, Jun Fubuki, Takashi Naitô, Shunsuke Kazama, Nao Ohmori, Teruyuki Kagawa, Haruka Shiraishi, Tsubasa Kobayashi, Alex Wolff, Bridget Hoffman, Aoi Teshima,

  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10
  • MT
  • 71
  • MAL
  • 7.8/10
  • 0
  • 0

Kari-gurashi no Arietti

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1568921

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Asiricilar, Arrietty, The Secret World of Arrietty, Karigurashi no Arrietty, The Borrower Arrietty
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Hiromasa Yonebayashi,
Oyuncular: Moises Arias, Bridgit Mendler, David Henrie, Will Arnett, Carol Burnett, Amy Poehler, Shin'ichi Hatori, Saoirse Ronan, Tom Holland, Luke Allen-Gale, Olivia Colman, Mark Strong, Phyllida Law, Geraldine McEwan, Ray Gillon,

  • DP
  • 8/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MT
  • 80
  • MAL
  • 7.9/10