( 1962 - )


( 58 yaşında 1.73 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Thomas Fahn Tarihi: 30/04/1962 Yeri: Queens, New York, ABD

Eşleri: (1985 -)   ,

Kısa Biyografi

Tom Fahn was born in Queens, New York on April 30th, 1962. His parents - one Jewish, the other Italian Catholic - (he has twice the guilt) are from Brooklyn. He is the second of four children and has two brothers and a sister. He grew up in Huntington, Long Island, New York.His father worked in NY Radio during the week and as a drummer on weekends, playing jazz. Both his parents exposed the family to the arts at an early age, taking the family to movies, concerts and Broadway, whenever possible.When he was 15 his family moved to Southern California. He graduated from California State University, Long Beach with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Theater Arts. He married his college sweetheart and moved to Los Angeles where he began pounding the pavement as an actor.Tom has worked as an actor in Voice-Over, Film, TV, Commercials, Theater, Stand-up & Improv comedy. A Voice-Over artist for many years, VO credits include Agumon on Digimon: Digital Monsters, Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, Cowboy Bebop, Boid N Woim on Cartoon Network and many others. On-Camera he starred in the Direct-To-Video, Family Feature, The Incredible Genie, as The Genie, co-starring Amanda Fuller. He played Robert D. Niro in the award winning, Scorsese parody, short film, Fast Food. He also wrote and starred in the webisode, Fun Dad, now playing on Funny Or Die. Both Fast Food and Fun Dad were directed by his brother, Jonathan Fahn. He has appeared in numerous Commercials, including a National TV ad for Lowe's with a very big bear. On Stage in Los Angeles he was cast as Dr. Melman in the play, 40 And Other Problems, written by Cynthia Greenburg. Also in the production were Joy Gohring, Roma Maffia and Maggie Wheeler. He performed for 10 years as a Stand-Up Comic from Vegas to Boston, as a member of The Comedy Team of Tom & Dan with Dan Lorge. Tom & Dan were also $10,000 Grand Prize Winners on ABC's The New America's Funniest People. He performed Improv-Comedy for 5 years every Monday night as a member of The Itchey Feet, directed by Bryan Rasmussen. He wrote and produced with his brother, Jonathan Fahn, the short film, Old Dogs starring John Saxon, Larry Gelman, Basil Hoffman and Phil Lamarr. Their full-length, feature film screenplay of Old Dogs, now titled #OldDawgz, is in Pre-Production. It is to be produced by Bruce Gordon and the script is posted on The Black List. Tom has a Podcast with his brother, Jonathan, called Magic Moments With The Fahn Brothers.In his spare time, he enjoys playing softball, rooting for The Los Angeles Dodgers and spending time with family and friends.Tom always wanted to be an actor since he was a kid but his greatest credits are his wife and daughter. They live in Los Angeles.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 01-04-2020

Tom Fahn rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1

Digimon Adventure Tri. 6: Future

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 5468022

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Digimon Adventure tri. 6: Bokura no Mirai, Digimon Adventure tri. Future, Digimon tri. 6
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 7.5/10
  • MAL
  • 7.2/10
  • 4
  • 2

Forest of Piano

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 8043492

Ülke: Japonya, İtalya
Aka: Piano no Mori (TV), Forest of Piano, Piano Forest, The Perfect World of Kai, Piano no Mori (TV) 2nd Season, Piano Forest Second Season
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Drama, Müzik
Yönetmen: Gaku Nakatani,
Oyuncular: Tony Azzolino, Johnny Yong Bosch, Reba Buhr, Griffin Burns, Dorothy Elias-Fahn, Doug Erholtz, Erika Harlacher, Kyle McCarley, Zachary T. Rice, Tristan Wright, Kaiji Tang, Natsuki Hanae, Sôma Saitô, Lucien Dodge, Barbara Goodson,

  • IMDB
  • 7.0/10
  • MAL
  • 7.4/10
  • 0
  • 0

Digimon Adventure Tri. 5: Coexistence

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 5468018

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Digimon Adventure tri. 5: Kyousei, Digimon Adventure tri. Coexistence, Digimon tri. 5
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera
Yönetmen: Keitarô Motonaga,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10
  • MAL
  • 7.2/10
  • 0
  • 0

Digimon Adventure Tri. 2: Decision

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 5216534

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui, Digimon Adventure tri. Determination, Digimon tri. 2
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Keitarô Motonaga,
Oyuncular: Miho Arakawa, John Eric Bentley, Johnny Yong Bosch, Robbie Daymond, Dorothy Elias-Fahn, Junya Enoki, Doug Erholtz, Tom Fahn, Anna Garduno, Natsuki Hanae, Kyle Hebert, Kate Higgins, Hiroaki Hirata, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Mao Ichimichi,

  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MAL
  • 7.5/10
  • 0
  • 0

Digimon Adventure Tri. 3: Confession

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 5468014

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Digimon Adventure tri. 3: Kokuhaku, Digimon Adventure tri. Confession, Digimon tri. 3
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera
Yönetmen: Keitarô Motonaga,
Oyuncular: Yutaka Aoyama, Miho Arakawa, John Eric Bentley, Johnny Yong Bosch, Robbie Daymond, Dorothy Elias-Fahn, Junya Enoki, Doug Erholtz, Tom Fahn, Anna Garduno, Natsuki Hanae, Kyle Hebert, Kate Higgins, Hiroaki Hirata, Yoshimasa Hosoya,

  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10
  • MAL
  • 7.8/10
  • 35
  • 0

Naruto: Shippûden

Yıl: 2007 | IMDB: 0988824

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Naruto: Shippuuden, Naruto: Shippuden, Naruto Hurricane Chronicles, Naruto Shippuden
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Hayato Date,Kiyomu Fukuda,Hiroshi Kimura,Masaaki Kumagai,Atsushi Nigorikawa,
Oyuncular: Junko Takeuchi, Maile Flanagan, Chie Nakamura, Kate Higgins, Dave Wittenberg, Kazuhiko Inoue, Kyle Hebert, Noriaki Sugiyama, Yuri Lowenthal, Masako Katsuki, Debi Mae West, Stephanie Sheh, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Shotaro Morikubo, Steve Blum,

  • DP
  • 8.2/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.6/10
  • MAL
  • 8.1/10