( 1.88 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Toby Leonard Moore Tarihi: 01/01/1970 Yeri:

Takma İsimler: Tobes

Eşleri: (2009 -)   ,

Kısa Biyografi

Toby Leonard Moore was born in Sydney, Australia in 1981 and moved to Hobart, Tasmania at the age of 11. He studied acting at the prestigious National Institute of Dramatic Arts (NIDA) in Sydney (past alumni are Cate Blanchett, Sam Worthington and Mel Gibson), graduating in 2005. In Sydney theatre, he's appeared on stage in Company B's production of Peribanez, directed by Neil Armfield as well as in Sydney Theatre Company productions of Dead Caesar, Stag, and most recently, Saturn's Return, directed by David Berthold. His Australian TV appearances include "Murder in the Outback" and his American credits include 6 episodes of Spielberg and Hanks' HBO epic mini-series "The Pacific," playing Sergeant Stone (released March 2010). In 2010 he was credited for guest starring as Walton in the Dollhouse episode "Gray Hour." He has since appeared in 2014's John Wick starring Keanu Reeves, guest starred on White Collar, and in 2015 was seen as James Wesley, Wilson Fisk's (Vincent D'Onofrio) right-hand man in Netflix's high rated Daredevil. 2016 will see him beside Paul Giamatti in the anticipated "Billions."

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 11-12-2019

Toby Leonard Moore rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 10
  • 4

The Pacific

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 0374463

Ülke: ABD, Avustralya
Aka: Untitled World War II Pacific Theater Project
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Tarih, Savaş
Yönetmen: Jeremy Podeswa,Timothy Van Patten,David Nutter,Carl Franklin,Tony To,Graham Yost,
Oyuncular: James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello, Jon Seda, Sebastian Bertoli, Ashton Holmes, Josh Helman, Rami Malek, Martin McCann, Keith Nobbs, Toby Leonard Moore, Tom Hanks, David Ludlow, Jacob Pitts, Dylan Watson, Brendan Fletcher,

  • DP
  • 8.4/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10
  • RT
  • 91