Timothy Omundson

1969

Timothy Omundson was born in St. Joseph, Missouri, on July 29, 1969, the youngest of four children. He grew up in Seattle, Washington, where his family moved when he was one. His father is a former railroad man and his mother was a teacher. Tim started to study theatre at the age of 12 at the Seattle Children's Theater, and interned at theaters throughout high school. With acting as his main focus, he spent the summer of his junior year in New York at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, and he was a Washington State Debate Champion in Dramatic Interpretation for two years. He has a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theater from USC and received the Jack Nicholson Award and the James A. Doolittle Award for outstanding achievements in acting. Shortly after graduation, he got his first professional job as a guest shot on Seinfeld (1989). Next was the recurring role of Dr. Joshua Levin on SeaQuest 2032 (1993). Tim lives in the Hollywood Hills with his wife, Allison, and their dogs, Betty and Sal

Timothy Omundson rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10
  • RT
  • 7

The Deep End

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1441219

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Associates, Untitled David Hemingson 2.0 Project, Untitled David Hemingson Project
Tür: Drama
Yönetmen: Timothy Busfield,Adam Arkin,Michael Fresco,Dennie Gordon,Tom Verica,Dean Parisot,
Oyuncular: Matt Long, Norbert Leo Butz, Ben Lawson, Tina Majorino, Benjamin Riley, Clancy Brown, Billy Zane, Mehcad Brooks, Leah Pipes, Nicole Ari Parker, Blake Dolton, Ashley Wilkerson, Jennifer Besser, Rosa Nichols, Brandon Tabor,