Tim Reid

1944

Tim Reid was born December 19, 1944 in Norfolk, Virginia and came from a troubled, impoverished childhood. He straightened out his life enough to attend Norfolk State College (now University) and graduate with a business administration degree. He worked for Du Pont in Chicago for a period of time in the late 60s and married his first wife Rita, whom he met at college. They had two children, Tim Reid II (born 1968) and Tori Reid (born 1971); both are currently involved in entertainment. His first taste of the limelight came around the turn of the 70s when he met an insurance agent named Tom Dreesen, and the two of them decided to form a nightclub act called "Tim and Tom". Within six years, both the team and his first marriage had dissolved. At this juncture, Tim decided to focus completely on acting, took up drama classes, and worked as a comic. TV and commercial work started coming his way, finding regular placements on a number of variety series that starred Frankie Avalon, The 5th Di

Tim Reid rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 8
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 6.9/10

It

Yıl: 1990 | IMDB: 0099864

Ülke: ABD, Kanada
Aka: Stephen King's It
Tür: Drama, Kurgu, Korku, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tommy Lee Wallace,
Oyuncular: