Tiffani Thiessen

1974

Tiffani-Amber Thiessen was born on January 23, 1974, in Long Beach, California, USA, to Frank Thiessen, a park designer, and Robyn Ernest, a homemaker. She grew up in Long Beach with her parents and her brothers, professional cyclist Todd (born August 1, 1968) and Schuyler (born May 10, 1977). When Tiffani was 8, her uncle, Roger Ernest, suggested that she try acting and modeling. Soon afterward, she appeared in her first TV commercial, for Peaches and Cream Barbie. From there she started competing in several beauty pageants and, in 1987, she won the Miss Junior America pageant.She got her big break when she was cast as the popular cheerleader Kelly Kapowski on the NBC series Saved by the Bell (1989), which lasted for five years. But this was not at all the end of her career. Coinciding with the cancellation of the short-lived Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993), she was cast as the bitchy, conniving vixen Valerie Malone on Aaron Spelling's long-running hit series Beverly Hills

Tiffani Thiessen rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 4.0/10

Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth

Yıl: 2000 | IMDB: 0212235

Ülke: ABD
Aka: 13. Cuma'da Ne Yaptigimi Biliyorsan Çiglik At, I Know What You Did Last Friday the 13th, I Know What You Screamed Last Semester, I Know What You Screamed Last Summer, Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen: John Blanchard,
Oyuncular: Aimee Graham, Chris Palermo, Kim Greist, Harley Cross, Simon Rex, Coolio, Danny Strong, Julie Benz, Majandra Delfino, Steven Anthony Lawrence, Tiffani Thiessen, Martin Diggs, Tom Arnold, Mink Stole, Rose Marie,