Sybil Danning

1952

Tall, leggy, buxom and statuesque 5'7" blonde beauty Sybil Danning reigns supreme as one of the sexiest, most dynamic and commanding actresses to achieve cult B-movie queen status. She was born Sybille Johanna Danninger on May 24, 1952, in Wels, Austria, the daughter of a US Army major father and an Austrian mother. She grew up on army bases in such places as New Jersey, Maryland and Sacramento, California. Sybil attended Etontown's Star of the Sea Catholic School. At age 14 she worked for her uncle as a dental assistant. Two years later she moved to Vienna, Austria, and worked for a dental supply company. She then relocated to Salzburg and worked as an assistant to a top oral surgeon. Danning then enrolled in the Buchner School of Cosmetology in Salzburg and received a diploma in facial treatment, decorative make-up, manicure and body massage. She soon began doing fashion shows and photo layouts. Danning made her film debut as Lorelei in Komm nur, mein liebstes Vögelein (1968). S

Sybil Danning rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 6.2/10

Amazon Women on the Moon

Yıl: 1987 | IMDB: 0092546

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Amazon Women on the Moon, Antony & Cleopatra, Art Sale, Baloney or Not?, Blacks Without Soul, Bullshit or Not, Critics' Corner, First Lady of the Evening, French Ventriloquist's Dummy, Hairlooming, Hospital, Kentucky Fried Sequel, Mondo Condo, Murray in Videoland, Peter Pan Theater, Pethouse Video, Reckless Youth, Roast Your Loved One, Silly Pâté, Son of the Invisible Man, The Best Movie Ever Made, The Unknown Soldier, Titan Man, Two I.D.s, Video Date
Tür: Komedi, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Joe Dante,Carl Gottlieb,Peter Horton,John Landis,Robert K. Weiss,
Oyuncular:

  • 2
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 3.4/10

Howling II: Stirba - Werewolf Bitch

Yıl: 1985 | IMDB: 0089308

Ülke: İngiltere, ABD
Aka: Howling II: ... Your Sister Is a Werewolf, Howling II: It's Not Over Yet, The Howling II: Bark at the Moon, The Howling II: She-Wolf
Tür: Korku, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Philippe Mora,
Oyuncular: Christopher Lee, Annie McEnroe, Reb Brown, Marsha A. Hunt, Sybil Danning, Judd Omen, Ferdy Mayne, Patrick Field, Jimmy Nail, Steven Bronowski, James Crawford, Jirí Krytinár, Ladislav Krecmer, Jan Kraus, Petr Skarke,