Foto

( 1972 - )


( 48 yaşında 1.8 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Stuart Townsend Tarihi: 15/12/1972 Yeri: Howth, Dublin ili, İrlanda

Kısa Biyografi

Stuart Townsend was born in 1972 in Howth, County Dublin, Ireland, to Lorna (Hogan), an Irish model, and Peter Townsend, an English professional golfer. Stuart was determined to be an actor and began his career by appearing in a number of student films, while attending the Gaiety School of Acting in Dublin. He supported himself by boxing until his first feature film debut in Trojan Eddie (1996). Although his part was small, Townsend attracted a London agent and began appearing in numerous stage and film productions in England and Ireland. America began to take notice of Stuart's talents when he appeared in two films featured in the 2000 Sundance Film Festival, in one of which, About Adam (2000), he took the title role. He also played Lestat de Lioncourt in Queen of the Damned (2002). Townsend was in a romantic relationship with actress Charlize Theron.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 05-05-2020

Stuart Townsend rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 42

Robot Chicken

Yıl: 2005 | IMDB: 0437745

Ülke: ABD
Aka: A.D.D. TV, Attatoy, Gold Dust Gasoline, Junk in the Trunk, Nightmare Generator, Plastic Buffet, S&M Presents, Sweet J Presents, The Deep End, The No-No Place, The Sack, Toyz in the Hood, Vegetable Fun Fest
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Tom Sheppard,Chris McKay,Zeb Wells,Kevin Shinick,Matthew Senreich,Seth Green,Douglas Goldstein,Tom Root,Chris Finnegan,Alex Kamer,
Oyuncular: Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Breckin Meyer, Tom Root, Dan Milano, Abraham Benrubi, Chad Morgan, Seth MacFarlane, Tom Sheppard, Jamie Kaler, Victor Yerrid, Fred Tatasciore, Rachael Leigh Cook, Eden Espinosa, Katee Sackhoff,

  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10