Steve Sandvoss

1980

Steve Sandvoss was born in 1980 in New York City. He went to school in the "burbs" and in Connecticut. He originally had studied Chinese thinking about going into international business, but changed his mind later. He attended Harvard and graduated cum laude, studying poetry and prose writing. He also acted in several plays and directed readings of his own work. He got into acting in a serial program on NBC playing a football star competing against Will Estes. He decided to move to California because that's where everything happens. Within 3 weeks, he was cast as Aaron in Latter Days (2003), playing a Mormon Missionary who falls in love with a gay party boy in Los Angeles. He is now in a forthcoming movie with Jennifer Aniston, Rumor Has It... (2005), and has just finished a play in L.A. called "Tape". He has accumulated a significant fan base due to his starring role in Latter Days (2003) and will likely carry it over into whatever future projects he engages in.

Steve Sandvoss rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 6
  • 2
  • DP
  • 3.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 5.5/10
  • MT
  • 35

Rumor Has It...

Yıl: 2005 | IMDB: 0398375

Ülke: ABD, Almanya, Avustralya
Aka: Gerçek dedikodu, Otherwise Engaged, Untitled 'The Graduate' Project, Untitled Jennifer Aniston Graduate Comedy, Untitled Rob Reiner Project, Untitled Ted Griffin Project
Tür: Komedi, Drama, Romantik
Yönetmen: Rob Reiner,
Oyuncular: Jennifer Aniston, Kevin Costner, Shirley MacLaine, Mark Ruffalo, Richard Jenkins, Christopher McDonald, Steve Sandvoss, Mena Suvari, Mike Vogel, Rob Lanza, Lisa Vachon, Trevor Stock, Jennifer Taylor, Marcia Ann Burrs, Lynn Wanlass,