Stanley Brock

1931 - 1991

Stanley Brock lived in the lower east side of Manhattan on E.14th St. In his earlier days he was doing a comedy routine with a girl. The name of the act was called Stan and Nan. They would perform one nighters in the Upstate NY area - the Catskills' - or, as the area was more commonly known; The Botscht Belt (in reference to the many holiday camps, which primarily catered to the Jewish population from the NYC/Tri-State area. He also augmented his living by doing clerical work for an Refrigeration and Air Cond.Co. in Manhattan. He would always try his Comedy routines on his fellow employees. The year was mid 60's to early 70's. He then went west to Hollywood and had fairly good success playing character parts in movies and TV. He was a semi regular on the Barney Miller (1974) series.

Stanley Brock rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 6.2/10

Amazon Women on the Moon

Yıl: 1987 | IMDB: 0092546

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Amazon Women on the Moon, Antony & Cleopatra, Art Sale, Baloney or Not?, Blacks Without Soul, Bullshit or Not, Critics' Corner, First Lady of the Evening, French Ventriloquist's Dummy, Hairlooming, Hospital, Kentucky Fried Sequel, Mondo Condo, Murray in Videoland, Peter Pan Theater, Pethouse Video, Reckless Youth, Roast Your Loved One, Silly Pâté, Son of the Invisible Man, The Best Movie Ever Made, The Unknown Soldier, Titan Man, Two I.D.s, Video Date
Tür: Komedi, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Joe Dante,Carl Gottlieb,Peter Horton,John Landis,Robert K. Weiss,
Oyuncular: