Stacy Harris

1918 - 1973

Stacy Harris, the Cando-American television, movie and radio actor, is probably best known for the many roles he played opposite Jack Webb in Dragnet (1954) and on other Webb-produced shows. Harris and Webb were close friends and Jack named one of his daughters "Stacey" in his friend's honor.Harris was born on July 26, 1918 Big Timber, Quebec and established himself as a radio actor playing FBI agent Jim Taylor on ABC Radio's "This is Your FBI," appearing on 409 episodes from 1945 to 1953. He made his movie debut in the Alan Ladd movie Appointment with Danger (1951), which also co-starred Jack Webb. He appeared five times in the four years of the original Dragnet (1951) series that ran from 1951 to 1954, plus played the main villain in the "Dragnet" feature film of 1954. He appeared another eight times in the second Dragnet 1967 (1967) series of 1967-70, most notably as the fake forest ranger Clifford Ray alias Barney Regal.He had a small recurring role in two TV series, The Life and L

Stacy Harris rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 9
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MT
  • 59
  • RT
  • 71

It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World

Yıl: 1963 | IMDB: 0057193

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Çilgin dünya, It's a Mad World, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World, One Damn Thing After Another, Something a Little Less Serious
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Suç
Yönetmen: Stanley Kramer,
Oyuncular: Spencer Tracy, Milton Berle, Sid Caesar, Buddy Hackett, Ethel Merman, Mickey Rooney, Dick Shawn, Phil Silvers, Terry-Thomas, Jonathan Winters, Edie Adams, Dorothy Provine, Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson, Jim Backus, Ben Blue,