Simon Ward

1941 - 2012

The son of a car dealer, the British actor Simon Ward was born in London, England, in 1941, and educated there at Alleyn's School, the home of the National Youth Theatre, which he joined at age 13 and stayed with for eight years. After attending the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, he worked in repertory in Northampton, Birmingham and Oxford, and occasionally in London's West End. His big break in theater came in 1967 when he played in Joe Orton's "Loot" which led to a number of small film and television roles. Perhaps his best work is his portrayals of the lead characters in Young Winston (1972) and All Creatures Great and Small (1975).

Simon Ward rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 25
  • 8
  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10
  • DP
  • 7.9/10

The Tudors

Yıl: 2007 | IMDB: 0758790 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: İrlanda, Kanada, ABD, İngiltere
Tür: Drama, Tarih, Romantik, Savaş
Yönetmen: Ciaran Donnelly,Jeremy Podeswa,Dearbhla Walsh,Steve Shill,Brian Kirk,Alison Maclean,Charles McDougall,Jon Amiel,Colm McCarthy,
Oyuncular: Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill, Anthony Brophy, James Frain, Sarah Bolger, Guy Carleton, Natalie Dormer, Max Brown, Nick Dunning, Rod Hallett, Maria Doyle Kennedy, Simon Ward, Pádraic Delaney, Jeremy Northam, Emma Hamilton,

  • 1
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 8.8/10
  • DP
  • 6.6/10

Kurtulus

Yıl: 1994 | IMDB: 0388189 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: Türkiye
Aka: Kurtuluş, Kurtulus
Tür: Tarih, Savaş
Yönetmen: Ziya Öztan,
Oyuncular:

  • 1
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10

The Four Musketeers

Yıl: 1974 | IMDB: 0073012 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: İspanya, Panama, ABD, İngiltere
Aka: The Four Musketeers, The Four Musketeers (The Revenge of Milady), The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge
Tür: Macera, Tarih
Yönetmen: Richard Lester,
Oyuncular: Oliver Reed, Raquel Welch, Richard Chamberlain, Michael York, Frank Finlay, Christopher Lee, Geraldine Chaplin, Jean-Pierre Cassel, Roy Kinnear, Michael Gothard, Nicole Calfan, Ángel del Pozo, Eduardo Fajardo, Simon Ward, Faye Dunaway,

  • 1
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10

De Drie Musketeers

Yıl: 1973 | IMDB: 0072281 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: ABD, İspanya, Panama
Aka: Üç silahsorlar, The Three Musketeers, The Three Musketeers (The Queen's Diamonds), The Three Musketeers (The Queen's Diamonds), The Three Musketeers: The Queen's Diamonds
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera
Yönetmen: Richard Lester,
Oyuncular: Oliver Reed, Raquel Welch, Richard Chamberlain, Michael York, Frank Finlay, Christopher Lee, Geraldine Chaplin, Jean-Pierre Cassel, Spike Milligan, Roy Kinnear, Georges Wilson, Simon Ward, Faye Dunaway, Charlton Heston, Joss Ackland,