Seann William Scott

1976

Seann William Scott was born in Cottage Grove, Minnesota, to Patricia Anne (Simons) and William Frank Scott, a factory worker. He was discovered at a talent competition in Los Angeles, and almost immediately was flown to New York by ABC to test for All My Children (1970). His face has also been seen from his basketball-playing appearance on a national Sunny Delight commercial and the recent American Express campaign with Magic Johnson.Seann was also seen on Something So Right (1996) for ABC. Seann shot a lead role in Aerosmith's music video, "Hole in My Soul" from the "Nine Lives" CD. Previously, Seann has worked with Mark-Paul Gosselaar (of Saved by the Bell (1989)) and Talia Shire (Rocky (1976)) on the NBC movie of the week, Born Into Exile (1997), and has had a recurring role in the Warner Brothers TV series, Unhappily Ever After (1995), as well as appearing on Sweet Valley High (1994).

Seann William Scott rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 4.3/10
  • DP
  • 5/10

Movie 43

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 1333125

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Çatlak Film, A Sticky Situation, Beezel, Happy Birthday, Homeschooled, Machine Kids, Middleschool Date, Super Hero Speed Dating, Tampax, The Catch, The Pitch, The Proposition, Truth or Dare, Truth or Dare, Veronica, iBabe
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: Dennis Quaid, Greg Kinnear, Common, Charlie Saxton, Will Sasso, Odessa Rae, Seth MacFarlane, Mike Meldman, Hugh Jackman, Kate Winslet, Julie Claire, Katie Finneran, Roy Jenkins, Rocky Russo, Anna Madigan,