Foto

Doğum Adı: Sean Giambrone

Kısa Biyografi

Sean Giambrone portrays youngest son "Adam Goldberg" on ABC's comedy series, The Goldbergs (2013), the younger version of the show's creator, Adam F. Goldberg. He can also be seen in the co-lead role as "Ron Stoppable" in Disney's new live-action Kim Possible (2019) movie. Giambrone is an accomplished voice-over with appearances in The Emoji Movie (2017), as well as Disney's Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) and upcoming The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019). Giambrone is also a series regular on Cartoon Network's Clarence (2013) and Hulu's Solar Opposites (2020), and makes regular appearances on Disney's Big Hero 6: The Series (2017).Giambrone began his acting career at the age of 9 and starred in various television commercials, including those for "McDonald's" and "Friendly's" Restaurants. He gained particular attention in the nationwide campaign for "Sea World", even making an appearance in a spoof on "The Tonight Show", and also appeared as "Afro Boy" in the film, I Heart Shakey (2012).Born in Michigan in 1999 and raised in Chicago, Giambrone is a big fan of the Michigan Wolverines. He loves working on his artwork and playing either soccer or basketball. He loves films and enjoys watching his favorite actors, Will Smith, Robert Downey Jr. and the late Heath Ledger. Giambrone has moved to Los Angeles with his parents, Vonda and David, as well as older brother, Luke.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 11-08-2020

Sean Giambrone rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 12

Big Hero 6: The Series

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 5515212

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Big Hero 6: The Series
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Nicholas Filippi,Ben Juwono,Stephen Heneveld,Kenji Ono,Kathleen Thorson Good,Trey Buongiorno,
Oyuncular: Scott Adsit, Ryan Potter, Brooks Wheelan, Khary Payton, Genesis Rodriguez, Jamie Chung, Diedrich Bader, Maya Rudolph, Jenifer Lewis, Alan Tudyk, John Michael Higgins, Haley Tju, Mara Wilson, Andrew Scott, Andy Richter,

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10
  • 0
  • 8
  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • 0
  • 0

The Loud House

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4859164

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: Gürültü Ailesi, The Loud House
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Chris Savino,Kyle Marshall,Jessica Borutski,Amanda Rynda,Darin McGowan,Miguel Puga,
Oyuncular: Grey Griffin, Jessica DiCicco, Lara Jill Miller, Catherine Taber, Liliana Mumy, Nika Futterman, Cristina Pucelli, Brian Stepanek, Jill Talley, Collin Dean, John DiMaggio, Caleel Harris, Carlos PenaVega, Grant Palmer, Tex Hammond,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10