Scott Caan

1976

Scott Caan is the son of tough guy actor James Caan. While it is obvious that he admires tough method actors like Marlon Brando and Sean Penn, Scott also has a strong egalitarian streak, evidenced by his reasoning for baring his body in films. He is quoted as saying that originally only the women in the scene were to be nude, but that he felt it really sexist, so he stripped too.Scott was born on August 23, 1976 in Los Angeles, California. He spent his childhood being shuttled between his parent's homes. His mom is actress and model Sheila Ryan; the Caans divorced when Scott was a year old. He has an older half-sister, Tara, and three younger half-brothers: Alexander, Jacob, and James. His paternal grandparents were German Jewish immigrants.Self-desribed as a bad kid who was always getting into trouble, Scott initially steered clear of acting, opting to play sports instead. Scott benefited from his father's hands-on approach to child rearing; the elder Caan reportedly took a five-year

Scott Caan rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 21
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Dennis Smith,John Peter Kousakis,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, LL Cool J, Linda Hunt, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Adam Jamal Craig, Vyto Ruginis, Erik Palladino, Bar Paly, Rocky Carroll, Matthew Grant Godbey,