Foto

( 1954 - )


( 67 yaşında 1.82 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Scott Stewart Bakula Yeri: St. Louis, Missouri, ABD

Takma İsimler: Bak

Eşleri: (2009 -) 2 çocuk , (1981 -1995) Boşanma 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Scott Stewart Bakula was born on October 9, 1954 in St. Louis, Missouri, to Sally (Zumwinkel) and J. Stewart Bakula, a lawyer. He is of German, as well as Czech, Austrian, Scottish and English ancestry. He comes from a musical family. In the fourth grade, he started a rock band and wrote songs for them, he later sang with the St. Louis Symphony. He studied Law at the University of Kansas until his sophomore year when he left to pursue acting. In 1976, he was first hired professionally in the role of Sam in "Shenandoah" and went to New York. After several small roles on television, he starred opposite Dean Stockwell in the science fiction series Quantum Leap (1989). Bakula played Dr. Sam Beckett, a physicist who was trapped by a malfunction of his time machine to correct things gone wrong in the past. He won a Golden Globe in 1992 for Best Performance by an Actor in a TV series - Drama for Quantum Leap (1989) and was nominated for a Tony Award in 1988. He also starred in the prequel series Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) as Jonathan Archer, the captain of Earth's first long-range starship. Today, he lives in Los Angeles, California and has a farm in upstate New York.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 31-01-2021

Scott Bakula rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10