Foto

( 1975 - )


( 48 yaşında 1.75 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Sara Ramirez Tarihi: 31/08/1975 Yeri: Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Meksika

Eşleri: (2012 -) separated ,

Kısa Biyografi

Sara Ramirez was born in Mazatlán, Mexico, on August 31, 1975, and moved to the United States at 7 after their parents' divorce. Sara is a graduate of The Juillard School (1997). Ramirez made their Broadway debut in the Paul Simon musical The Capeman (1998) before winning a Tony Award for their portrayal of the Lady of the Lake in the 2005 production of Spamalot.Ramirez appeared as Dr. Callie Torres in 239 episodes of the ABC hit Grey's Anatomy, and has gained acclaim for their role as Che Diaz in the Sex and the City reboot, "And Just Like That..."In addition to their acting career, Sara is a singer/songwriter and activist in support of LGBT rights. They are a member of the True Colors United board of directors and the San Diego, New York, and San Francisco LGBT Centers. In 2015, they were awarded the Ally for Equality Award by the Human Rights Campaign Foundation.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 11-11-2022

Sara Ramirez yer aldığı yapımlar

  • 0
  • 14

And Just Like That...

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 13819960

Ülke: ABD
Aka: And Just Like That..., And Just Like That... A New Chapter of Sex and the City
Tür: Komedi, Drama, Romantik
Yönetmen: Michael Patrick King,Nisha Ganatra,Gillian Robespierre,Anu Valia,Cynthia Nixon,
Oyuncular: Sarah Jessica Parker, Cynthia Nixon, Kristin Davis, Sara Ramirez, Chris Noth, Nicole Ari Parker, Karen Pittman, Cathy Ang, Alexa Swinton, Niall Cunningham, Cree Cicchino, Chris Jackson, LeRoy McClain, Brenda Vaccaro, Ivan Hernandez,

  • IMDB
  • 5.7/10
  • 2
  • 2

Elena of Avalor

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4549142

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Elena of Avalor, Prenses Elena
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Kurgu, Müzik
Yönetmen: Elliot M. Bour,Robb Pratt,Nathan Chew,Mircea Mantta,Jamie Mitchell,Craig Gerber,
Oyuncular: Aimee Carrero, Jillian Rose Reed, Joseph Haro, Julia Vera, Jorge Diaz, Jenna Ortega, Emiliano Díez, Christian Lanz, Carlos Alazraqui, Joe Nunez, Yvette Nicole Brown, Chris Parnell, Lou Diamond Phillips, Grey Griffin, Keith Ferguson,

  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10