Salma Hayek

1966

One of Hollywood's most dazzling leading actresses, Salma Hayek was born on September 2, 1966, in the oil boomtown of Coatzacoalcos, Mexico. Hayek has freely admitted that she and her brother, Sami, were spoiled rotten by her well-to-do businessman father, Sami Hayek Dominguez, and her opera-singing mother, Diana Jiménez Medina. Her father is of Lebanese descent and her mother is of Mexican/Spanish ancestry. After having seen Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) in a local movie theatre, Salma decided she wanted to become an actress. At 12, she was sent to the Academy of the Sacred Heart in New Orleans, Louisiana, where she pulled pranks on the nuns by setting their clocks back three hours. She was soon expelled. Only after attending Mexico City's Universidad Iberoamericana did she feel ready to pursue acting seriously.She soon landed the title role in Teresa (1989), a hugely successful soap opera which earned her the star status in her native Mexico. However, anxious to make

Salma Hayek rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10

The Prophet

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 1640718

Ülke: USA, France, Canada, Lebanon, Qatar
Aka: Ermis, Kahlil Gibran's the Prophet
Tür: Animasyon, Drama
Yönetmen: Roger Allers,Gaëtan Brizzi,Paul Brizzi,Joan C. Gratz,Mohammed Saeed Harib,Tomm Moore,Nina Paley,Bill Plympton,Joann Sfar,Michal Socha,
Oyuncular: Salma Hayek, Liam Neeson, John Krasinski, Alfred Molina, Quvenzhané Wallis, Frank Langella, John Kassir, Loreto Peralta, Assaf Cohen, Gunnar Sizemore, Terri Douglas, Leah Allers, Caden Armstrong,

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10

The Oscars

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2461862

Ülke: USA
Aka: The 85th Annual Academy Awards, The 85th Oscars, The Oscars
Tür:
Yönetmen: Don Mischer,
Oyuncular: