Sally Field

1946

Sally Margaret Field was born in 1946 in Pasadena, California, to actress Margaret Field (née Morlan) and salesman Richard Dryden Field. Her parents divorced in 1950 and her mother then married stuntman Jock Mahoney, and they had a daughter, Princess O'Mahoney. She also has a brother, Richard Field. Sally attended Birmingham High School in Van Nuys, California.Her acting career began in 1965, when she landed the role of Frances Elizabeth 'Gidget' Lawrence in Gidget (1965); it was canceled after only one season because of bad ratings. She went on to star in The Flying Nun (1967), which ran for three seasons. She also appeared in her first film in 1967, The Way West (1967) opposite Kirk Douglas. In the next few years she appeared in numerous TV movies and TV shows such as Maybe I'll Come Home in the Spring (1971), Marriage: Year One (1971), The Girl with Something Extra (1973), and Sybil (1976). In 1977 she starred alongside Burt Reynolds in the box office hit Smokey and the Bandit (1977

Sally Field rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 8.0/10

Maniac

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 5580146

Ülke: ABD
Tür: Komedi, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Cary Joji Fukunaga,
Oyuncular:

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10

The Oscars

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3340828

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The Oscars
Tür:
Yönetmen: Hamish Hamilton,
Oyuncular:

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10

The Oscars

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2461862

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The 85th Annual Academy Awards, The 85th Oscars, The Oscars
Tür:
Yönetmen: Don Mischer,
Oyuncular:

  • 23
  • 4
  • IMDB
  • 7.0/10
  • DP
  • 5.7/10

The Amazing Spider-Man

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 0948470

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Inanilmaz Örümcek-Adam, Fiona's Tale, Spider-Man 4, Spider-Man 4: The Amazing Spider-Man, Spiderman, The Amazing Spider-Man in 3D, Untitled Spider-Man Reboot
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Marc Webb,
Oyuncular: Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Rhys Ifans, Denis Leary, Martin Sheen, Sally Field, Irrfan Khan, Campbell Scott, Embeth Davidtz, Chris Zylka, Max Charles, C. Thomas Howell, Jake Keiffer, Kari Coleman, Michael Barra,