Foto

( 1946 - )


( 75 yaşında )

Doğum Adı: Shuji Kimura Yeri: Kyoto, Japonya

Eşleri: (1971 -)   ,

Kısa Biyografi

Born in 1946, Ryudo Uzaki began his popular music career in 1973, when he set up the rock & roll band, the Downtown Boogie-Woogie Band (which had their first album of the same name), one of Japan's most popular rock bands at the time. Uzaki later moved on to a popular solo career, and then did movie & TV soundtracks, including Jackie Chan's The Young Master (1980), and anime films such as The Dagger of Kamui (1985). Uzaki also did the theme songs (and most other songs) in Toei superhero shows such as _"Kamen Raidaa Burakku" (1987)_, and Juukou B-Fighter (1995). He also wrote the score for the 1992 video effort, _Shin Kamen Raidaa (1992)_. He is also an actor, making his debut in Double Suicide of Sonezaki (1978)(also one of the first movies for which he composed). Aside from roles in movies such as The Crossing (2000), one of his most notable roles is that of General Tachibana, the hero of _Gojira, Mosura, Kingu Gidora: Daikaijû soukougeki (2001)_.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 30-07-2021

Ryûdô Uzaki rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

Kaguya-hime no Monogatari

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2576852

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Prenses Kaguya Masalı, The Tale of The Princess Kaguya, The Tale of the Princess Kaguya, Kaguyahime no monogatari
Tür: Animasyon, Drama, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Isao Takahata,
Oyuncular: Chloë Grace Moretz, James Caan, Mary Steenburgen, Darren Criss, Lucy Liu, Beau Bridges, James Marsden, Oliver Platt, Hynden Walch, Dean Cain, Daniel Dae Kim, George Segal, John Cho, Emily Bridges, Brian Leone,

  • DP
  • 8/10
  • IMDB
  • 8/10
  • MT
  • 89
  • MAL
  • 8.2/10