Ryô Nishikido

1984

Ryo Nishikido was born 3 November, 1984 in Kadoma, Osaka. He is an actor, singer-songwriter and television presenter. He joined as a trainee with Johnny's Entertainment in 1997 and made his official début with boy groups NEWS and Kanjani 8 in 2003 and 2004 respectively. As an actor, he first gained attention as the devoted classmate of a girl coping with an incurable disease in Japanese drama 1 Litre of Tears (2005) followed by the role as an abusive boyfriend in Last Friends (2008). He left NEWS in 2011 and started focusing on his activities with Kanjani 8, doing nationwide tours and co-hosting variety shows. He went on to take on leading roles in movies and dramas, such as Chonmage Purin (2009), Zenkai Girl (2011), Dakishimetai: Shinjitsu no Monogatari (2014) and Gomen ne Seishun (2014).

Ryô Nishikido rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10
  • MDL
  • 7.5/10

The Ending Planner

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 2108249

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Saikou no jinsei no owarikata, The Ending Planner , The Best Way to End One's Life ~Ending Planner~ , Saikou no Jinsei no Owarikata ~Ending Planner~
Tür: Drama
Yönetmen: Yasuharu Ishii,Ryûtarô Kawashima,Daisuke Yamamuro,
Oyuncular: Tomohisa Yamashita, Takashi Sorimachi, Atsuko Maeda, Yuri Chinen, Ito Ohno, Kôhei Ôtomo, Nana Eikura, Kiriko Isono, Tsutomu Yamazaki, Keizô Kanie, Kensei Mikami, Sansei Shiomi, Rei Okamoto, Masaya Kikawada, Mami Hashimoto,

  • 1
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10
  • MDL
  • 7.7/10

The Full Throttle Girl

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1947928

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Full Throttle Girl , Kane nashi, Gaku nashi, Ikemen no Hoshi? Sonna Otoko, Mondai Gai desho? , Zenkai Girl
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen: Taisuke Kawamura,Hideki Takeuchi,Masaki Tanimura,Munenori Sekino,
Oyuncular: Yui Aragaki, Ryô Nishikido, Hiroko Yakushimaru, Misako Renbutsu, Hiroyuki Hirayama, Noriko Aoyama, Jirô Satô, Kanon Tani, Nobuyuki Kase, Serai Takagi, Koko Iguchi, Hiroyuki Kuroda, Riki Takeuchi, Aiko Kaitô, Yoshiyoshi Arakawa,