( 1964 - )


Rossy de Palma

( 55 yaşında 1.72 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Rosa Elena García Echave Tarihi: 16/09/1964 Yeri: Palma de Mallorca, Spain

Kısa Biyografi

Rossy De Palma was born September 16, 1964. She was discovered in 1986 by Spanish film director, screenwriter and producer Pedro Almodóvar at a café in Madrid. She appeared in several of his films: Law of Desire (1987), Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (1988), Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! (1989), Broken Embraces (2009), and two of which earned her two Goya nominations for performances in Kika (1993) and The Flower of My Secret (1995).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 22-10-2019

Rossy de Palma rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 6.4/10
  • MT
  • 58

The Man Who Killed Don Quixote

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 1318517

Ülke: İspanya, Belçika, Fransa, İngiltere, Portekiz
Aka: Don Kisot'u Öldüren Adam, The Man Who Killed Don Quixote
Tür: Macera, Komedi, Drama, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Terry Gilliam,
Oyuncular: José Luis Ferrer, Ismael Fritschi, Juan López-Tagle, Adam Driver, William Miller, Will Keen, Jason Watkins, Paloma Bloyd, Óscar Jaenada, Sonia Franco, José Aser Giménez, José Antonio Fernández, Viveka Rytzner, Alberto Jo Lee, Bruno Sevilla,