Rosario Dawson

1979

This stunning and resourceful actress has been primarily a film player thus far. Only recently has she been opening herself up more to doing television (the series Gemini Division (2008), which she executive-produced), and animated voice-overs. Dawson's powerhouse talent stands out the most in edgy, urban filming that dates back to 1995 when she was only sixteen.A rags-to-riches article entitled "Rosario Dawson: From Tenement to Tinseltown" probably says it all. Rosario was born in New York City on May 9, 1979. Her mother, Isabel Celeste, of Puerto Rican and Afro-Cuban descent, is a singer, and her stepfather, who raised her, Greg Dawson, of Irish descent, is a construction laborer. Her parents, who married when both were teenagers, eventually divorced. Rosario and her younger brother, Clay Dawson, had it hard while growing up and was cared for by family members, most of whom were poverty-stricken and some of whom were HIV-positive.Her career actually started as a child when she made a

Rosario Dawson rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 8
  • 6
  • IMDB
  • 7.5/10
  • DP
  • 6/10

Luke Cage

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 3322314

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Marvel's Luke Cage
Tür: Aksiyon, Suç, Drama, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: