( 1951 - )


( 69 yaşında 1.75 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Rodger D. Bumpass Tarihi: 20/11/1951 Yeri: Jonesboro, Arkansas, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Rodger Bumpass was born in Little Rock, Arkansas on November 20, 1951. He attended Little Rock Central High School where he received his first training in theater. He attended Arkansas State University where he majored in radio-TV and minored in theater. He worked at the campus radio station and also at Jonesboro's Raycom Media owned ABC-affiliated television station, KAIT-TV, where he had multiple duties as announcer, film processor, cameraman, audio technician, and technical director.In 1977 he won a role in the National Lampoon's music and comedy road show That's Not Funny, That's Sick and toured with them until 1978. That same year, he appeared in the TV special Disco Beaver from Outer Space for HBO. In 1979, Bumpass was cast as the leading role in a National Lampoon film to be called Jaws 3, People 0 in which he would have a love scene with Bo Derek. However, the film was canceled due to objections by the creators of the movie Jaws. In 1980, Bumpass created the character of 'Fartman' to appear on the National Lampoon LP The White Album, which later inspired the Howard Stern character by the same name.Bumpass is best known to present-day viewers as the voice of Squidward Tentacles and various incidental characters on the Nickelodeon animated comedy series SpongeBob SquarePants. He is also known for voicing The Chief from Where on Earth Is Carmen Sandiego?, Dr. Light on Teen Titans, and Professor Membrane on Invader Zim.Though he has been voicing and acting in films since the 60s, and had also appeared on stage through the mid 70s until the late 80s.Bumpass has over 693 film credits, according to IMDb. In 2012, Bumpass received a Daytime Emmy Award nomination for his role as Squidward on SpongeBob SquarePants.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 22-03-2020

Rodger Bumpass rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 2

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 2279373

Ülke: ABD, Güney Kore
Aka: SüngerBob KarePantolon, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 2, Untitled SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Sequel
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Paul Tibbitt,Mike Mitchell,
Oyuncular: Antonio Banderas, Eric Bauza, Tim Conway, Eddie Deezen, Rob Paulsen, Kevin Michael Richardson, April Stewart, Cree Summer, Billy West, Carlos Alazraqui, Nolan North, Paul Tibbitt, Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke, Rodger Bumpass,

  • DP
  • 5.5/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.0/10
  • MT
  • 62
  • RT
  • 81
  • 1
  • 1

Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0367623

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie, Cousin Eddie's Christmas Vacation, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure, National Lampoon's Cousin Eddie's Christmas Vacation Lost, National Lampoon's Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen: Nick Marck,
Oyuncular: Kate Simmons, Jake Thomas, Randy Quaid, Fred Willard, Rodger Bumpass, Miriam Flynn, Eric Idle, Maya Quin, Angela Bennett, Stephen Furst, Dana Barron, Edward Asner, Sal Catalano, Jay Greenberg, Trish Suhr,

  • IMDB
  • 2.7/10