( 1925 - 2017 )


Robert Hardy

( 92 yaşında öldü 1.75 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Timothy Sydney Robert Hardy Tarihi: 29/10/1925 Yeri: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Takma İsimler: Tim

Ölüm Tarihi: 03/08/2017 Yeri: Denville Hall, Northwood, Hillingdon, London, England, UK Sebebi:

Eşleri: (1961 -1986) Boşanma 2 çocuk , Elizabeth Fox (1952 -1956) Boşanma 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

One of England's most successful and enduring character actors, with a prolific screen career on television and in films, Robert Hardy was acclaimed for his versatility and the depth of his performances.Born in Cheltenham in 1925, he studied at Oxford University and, in 1949, he joined the Shakespeare Memorial Theatre at Stratford-upon-Avon. Television viewers most fondly remember him as the overbearing Siegfried Farnon in All Creatures Great and Small (1978) but his most critically acclaimed performance was as the title character of Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years (1981). His portrayal of Britain's wartime leader was so accurately observed that, in the following years, he was called on to reprise the role in such productions as The Woman He Loved (1988) and War and Remembrance (1988).Unlike some British character actors, Hardy was not a Hollywood name and his work in films was therefore restricted to appearances in predominantly British-based productions such as The Spy Who Came In from the Cold (1965), Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (1994) and Sense and Sensibility (1995). However, in the 21st century, Hardy came to the attention of a whole new generation for his performances in the hugely successful Harry Potter films, while also continuing to make regular appearances in British television series. His co-star from All Creatures Great and Small (1978), Peter Davison, quite simply described Hardy as an "extraordinary" actor who would "never do the same thing twice" when he was acting with him. He was awarded the CBE for services to acting. He died in August 2017.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 21-10-2019

Robert Hardy rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 25
  • 10
  • DP
  • 7.3/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.5/10
  • MT
  • 71
  • RT
  • 78

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

Yıl: 2007 | IMDB: 0373889

Ülke: İngiltere, ABD
Aka: Harry Potter ve Zümrüdüanka Yoldasligi, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: The IMAX Experience, The Order of the Phoenix
Tür: Macera, Aile, Kurgu, Gizem
Yönetmen: David Yates,
Oyuncular: Daniel Radcliffe, Harry Melling, Jason Boyd, Richard Macklin, Kathryn Hunter, Miles Jupp, Fiona Shaw, Richard Griffiths, Jessica Hynes, Adrian Rawlins, Geraldine Somerville, Robert Pattinson, Ralph Fiennes, Natalia Tena, Brendan Gleeson,

  • 18
  • 13
  • DP
  • 7.6/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10
  • MT
  • 81
  • RT
  • 88

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Yıl: 2005 | IMDB: 0330373

Ülke: İngiltere, ABD
Aka: Harry Potter ve Ates Kadehi, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: The IMAX Experience, The Goblet of Fire
Tür: Macera, Aile, Kurgu, Gizem
Yönetmen: Mike Newell,
Oyuncular: Eric Sykes, Timothy Spall, David Tennant, Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint, Mark Williams, James Phelps, Oliver Phelps, Bonnie Wright, Jeff Rawle, Robert Pattinson, Jason Isaacs, Tom Felton, Stanislav Ianevski,

  • 27
  • 15
  • DP
  • 7.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10
  • MT
  • 82

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0304141

Ülke: İngiltere, ABD
Aka: Harry Potter ve Azkaban Tutsagi, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: The IMAX Experience
Tür: Macera, Aile, Kurgu, Gizem
Yönetmen: Alfonso Cuarón,
Oyuncular: Daniel Radcliffe, Richard Griffiths, Pam Ferris, Fiona Shaw, Harry Melling, Adrian Rawlins, Geraldine Somerville, Lee Ingleby, Lenny Henry, Jimmy Gardner, Gary Oldman, Jim Tavaré, Robert Hardy, Abby Ford, Rupert Grint,

  • 0
  • 0
  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10

Death in Holy Orders

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0346847

Ülke: İngiltere
Aka: P.D. James' Death in Holy Orders
Tür: Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Jonny Campbell,
Oyuncular: