Foto

( 1965 - )


( 56 yaşında )

Doğum Adı: Rob Schmidt Yeri: Kaygan Kaya, Pennsylvania, ABD

Eşleri: Zoe Gangemi (2003 -)   ,

Kısa Biyografi

Rob Schmidt (born September 25, 1965) is an American film director and writer. His film credits include Wrong Turn, Alphabet Killer and Crime and Punishment in Suburbia, which was nominated for the Grand Jury Prize at Sundance. He created a pilot called American Town for Twentieth Century Fox and the pilot FRAN K.: Frankenstein independently. He directed a Masters of Horror episode called "Right to Die" and the Fear Itself episode Spirit Box, with Anna Kendrick. The Alphabet Killer, reunited him with Eliza Dushku(Wrong Turn), Martin Donovan ("Right to Die"), and Michael Ironside (Crime and Punishment in Suburbia), Rob is a film professor at Emory University in Atlanta, GA. He also sometimes works in true crime TV.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 16-05-2021

Rob Schmidt rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 1

Crime + Punishment in Suburbia

Yıl: 2000 | IMDB: 0197384

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Crime & Punishment in Suburbia, Crime + Punishment in Suburbia, Crime and Punishment in High School, Crime and Punishment in Suburbia
Tür: Drama, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Rob Schmidt,
Oyuncular: Monica Keena, Ellen Barkin, Michael Ironside, Vincent Kartheiser, James DeBello, Jeffrey Wright, Conchata Ferrell, Marshall R. Teague, Nicki Aycox, Christian Payne, Anthony Chow, Bonnie Somerville, Lucinda Jenney, Jim Boyce, Matt Champagne,

  • IMDB
  • 5/10
  • MT
  • 32