Richard Harrison

1935

Musclebound actor Richard Harrison was one of a slew of handsome young American pectoral hunks of the late 50s whose career in Hollywood amounted to little more than brawny bits until being lured to Italy and churning out the sword-and-sandal pictures that became an early 60s craze. Harrison would end up making over 100 films due to this lucky trek abroad.Born on May 26, 1936 in Salt Lake City, he relocated to sunny Southern California in his late teens where his blond, tanned, chiseled good looks (he was sometimes mistaken for handsome actor Guy Madison) landed him modeling work both on runways and in beefcake magazines. It didn't take long for him to be noticed by Hollywood casting agents. At first cast in small he-man roles, usually as a virile guy in uniform, he can be obscurely seen in Jeanne Eagels (1957), his film debut starring Kim Novak, Kronos (1957) with Jeff Morrow, Too Much, Too Soon (1958) starring Dorothy Malone, South Pacific (1958), in which he can be glimpsed as a co-

Richard Harrison rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 6.1/10

The Mad Dog Killer

Yıl: 1977 | IMDB: 0075740

Ülke: İtalya
Aka: Beast with a Gun, Ferocious, Ferocious Beast with a Gun, Mad Dog Killer, Street Killers, The Human Beast, The Mad Dog Killer, Wild Beasts with Machine Guns
Tür: Suç, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Sergio Grieco,
Oyuncular: Helmut Berger, Marisa Mell, Richard Harrison, Marina Giordana, Luigi Bonos, Vittorio Duse, Ezio Marano, Claudio Gora, Alberto Squillante, Maria Pascucci, Nello Pazzafini, Antonio Basile, Sergio Smacchi, Nick Alexander, Rossana Bevilacqua,