Foto

( 1905 - 2002 )


( 97 yaşında öldü )

Doğum Adı: Pearl Walker Yeri: Londra, İngiltere, İngiltere

Ölüm Tarihi: 17/01/2002 Yeri: Batı Los Angeles, California, ABD Sebebi: Doğal sebepler

Eşleri: (1958 -1963) Boşanma , (1936 -1947) Boşanma ,

Kısa Biyografi

Pearl Walker (Queenie Leonard), actress and singer was born on 7 April 1905. She had already amassed 20 years of stage and screen experience when, in 1941, she made the first of more than 30 Hollywood films. She also appeared in cabaret in England and in the United States, starred in a one-woman show, acted in television sitcoms, and provided voices for Disney cartoons. She died on January 17, 2002 in her adopted homeland of the United States.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-05-2021

Queenie Leonard rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 4
  • 2

One Hundred and One Dalmatians

Yıl: 1961 | IMDB: 0055254

Ülke: ABD
Aka: 101 dalmaçyali, 101 Dalmatians, Walt Disney's 101 Dalmatians
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Music
Yönetmen: Clyde Geronimi,Hamilton Luske,Wolfgang Reitherman,
Oyuncular: Rod Taylor, J. Pat O'Malley, Betty Lou Gerson, Martha Wentworth, Ben Wright, Cate Bauer, David Frankham, Frederick Worlock, Lisa Davis, Tom Conway, Tudor Owen, George Pelling, Ramsay Hill, Sylvia Marriott, Queenie Leonard,

  • DP
  • 7/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10
  • MT
  • 83