Pollyanna McIntosh

1979

Pollyanna McIntosh grew up in Portugal and Colombia before returning to her birthplace of Scotland, where she first began performing, on stage, at The Edinburgh Festival. At 16, she left for London and soon became involved in indie filmmaking (her first paid gig was as a stoner in Irvine Welsh's The Acid House (1998)) and theatre, both as an actress and director. A move to Los Angeles in 2004 brought on more theatre, including a production of "The Woolgatherer", in which she directed Anne Dudek (a regular on Mad Men (2007)/Big Love (2006)) and David Dayan Fisher (a regular on 24 (2001)/NCIS (2003)) to great reviews. She then landed her first US movie role as the manipulative, born-again Christian, "Stacy", in Headspace (2005). It was as the wild "Thumper Wint" in the comedy, Sex and Death 101 (2007) (Simon Baker/Winona Ryder), by Heathers (1988) writer Daniel Waters, that the critics began to take note of her talent, citing a unique blend of powerful sexuality and irreverent humor. Wor

Pollyanna McIntosh rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 35
  • 16
  • IMDB
  • 8.4/10
  • DP
  • 7.6/10

The Walking Dead

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1520211

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Yürüyen Ölüler, TWD, Walking Dead
Tür: Drama, Korku, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Greg Nicotero,Michael E. Satrazemis,Ernest R. Dickerson,David Boyd,Guy Ferland,
Oyuncular: Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Andrew Lincoln, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Chandler Riggs, Alanna Masterson, Josh McDermitt, Christian Serratos, Steven Yeun, Seth Gilliam, Sonequa Martin-Green, Ross Marquand, Lennie James, Emily Kinney,