Foto

( 1926 - 2010 )


( 84 yaşında öldü 1.91 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Peter Duesler Aurness Tarihi: 18/03/1926 Yeri: Minneapolis, Minnesota, ABD

Ölüm Tarihi: 14/03/2010 Yeri: Pasifik Palisades, Kaliforniya, ABD Sebebi: Kalp krizi

Eşleri: Joan Endress (1950 -2010) Ölüm 3 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Peter Graves was born Peter Duesler Aurness on March 18, 1926 on Minneapolis, Minnesota. While growing up in Minnesota, he excelled at sports and music (as a saxophonist), and by age 16, he was a radio announcer at WMIN in Minneapolis. After two years in the United States Army Air Force, he studied drama at the University of Minnesota and then headed to Hollywood, where he first appeared on television and later made his film debut in Rogue River (1951). Numerous film appearances followed, especially in Westerns. However, Graves is primarily recognized for his television work, particularly as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible (1966). Peter Graves died of a heart attack on March 14, 2010, just four days before his 84th birthday.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 31-07-2020

Peter Graves rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 7
  • 1

Looney Tunes: Back in Action

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0318155

Ülke: Almanya, ABD
Aka: Looney tunes - Maceraya devam, Looney Tunes Back in Action: The Movie, Looney Tunes: The Movie, Spy Jam, The Untitled Looney Tunes Project
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Joe Dante,
Oyuncular: Brendan Fraser, Jenna Elfman, Steve Martin, Timothy Dalton, Heather Locklear, Joan Cusack, Bill Goldberg, Don Stanton, Dan Stanton, Dick Miller, Roger Corman, Kevin McCarthy, Jeff Gordon, Matthew Lillard, Mary Woronov,

  • IMDB
  • 5.7/10
  • MT
  • 64
  • RT
  • 56
  • 0
  • 0

The Daily Show

Yıl: 1996 | IMDB: 0115147

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, The Daily Show with Trevor Noah, The Daily Show, The Daily Social Distancing Show with Trevor Noah
Tür: Komedi, News, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Chuck O'Neil,Scott Preston,Paul Pennolino,Andy Barsh,David Paul Meyer,
Oyuncular: Jon Stewart, Stephen Colbert, Trevor Noah, John Oliver, Craig Kilborn, Lewis Black, Samantha Bee, Jason Jones, Steve Carell, Roy Wood Jr., Rob Corddry, Ed Helms, Jordan Klepper, Mo Rocca, Aasif Mandvi,

  • IMDB
  • 8.4/10