( 1949 - )


( 71 yaşında 1.73 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Paul Vincent Guilfoyle Tarihi: 28/04/1949 Yeri: Boston, Massachusetts, ABD

Eşleri: Elizabeth (Lisa) C Giobbi (1989 -) 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Paul Guilfoyle, the actor best known for playing Capt. Jim Brass on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), was born on April 28, 1949 in Boston, Massachusetts. After graduating from Boston College High School in 1968, he attended Lehigh University.He studied acting as a member of the Actor's Studio in New York, and then for 12 years was a member of the Theatre Company of Boston, where Al Pacino also honed his craft. Guilfoyle made his Broadway debut in 1977, appearing in David Rabe's "The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel" in support of Pacino; the two would later star in the 1990 film adaptation of Heathcote Williams's The Local Stigmatic (1990), with Guilfoyle appearing in a part originated by John Cazale.He made his feature film debut in the Howard the Duck (1986) and his series TV debut in Crime Story (1986), both in 1986. Since then, Guilfoyle has fashioned a career as a leading character actor in TV and in films. He has been a member of the "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" since the pilot that aired in the year 2000.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 26-03-2020

Paul Guilfoyle rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 22

We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0364782

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: All-Star Celebrity Apprentice, Celebrity Apprentice, The Apprentice 2, The Apprentice Los Angeles, The Celebrity Apprentice, The Celebrity Apprentice, The New Celebrity Apprentice
Tür: Game-Show, Reality-TV
Yönetmen: Glenn Weiss,Bob McKinnon,
Oyuncular: Donald J. Trump, Ivanka Trump, George Ross, Robin Himmler, Donald Trump Jr., Amanda Miller, Omarosa Manigault, Bill Rancic, Trace Adkins, Stephen Baldwin, Dee Snider, Penn Jillette, Marilu Henner, Lil Jon, Gary Busey,

  • IMDB
  • 5.0/10
  • 49
  • 23

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

Yıl: 2000 | IMDB: 0247082

Ülke: ABD, Kanada
Aka: Kanit Pesinde, C.S.I., CSI: Las Vegas, CSI: Weekends
Tür: Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Kenneth Fink,Richard J. Lewis,Alec Smight,Danny Cannon,Brad Tanenbaum,
Oyuncular: George Eads, Eric Szmanda, Robert David Hall, Paul Guilfoyle, Jorja Fox, David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Wallace Langham, William Petersen, Gary Dourdan, Jon Wellner, Archie Kao, Larry Mitchell, Elisabeth Harnois, Ted Danson,

  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10