Paul A. Kaufman

1964

PAUL A. KAUFMAN was born on December 2, 1964 in London, England. He is an accomplished Emmy Award winning director and producer.Kaufman made his directorial debut on his long cherished project, "Run the Wild Fields" for Showtime, which earned numerous critical honors, including an Emmy Award for Best Director. The dramatic story follows a North Carolina woman and her daughter who take in a mysterious drifter to work their farm while her husband is missing in action during WWII. The movie stars Joanne Whalley, Sean Patrick Flanery and Alexa Vega.Paul recently finished directing "Ransom" for CBS which is Frank Spotnitz's ("Man in the High Castle" "X-Files") new series. It is a co-production with TF1. He is a regular director the top-rated CBS television series, "NCIS: Los Angeles" and recently directed the first episode of "Criminal Minds:Beyond Borders" which is the Gary Sinise spin-off of "Criminal Minds". He is also a regular director on the critically acclaimed series "Rogue" for Dir

Paul A. Kaufman rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 48
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Dennis Smith,John Peter Kousakis,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, LL Cool J, Linda Hunt, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Adam Jamal Craig, Vyto Ruginis, Erik Palladino, Bar Paly, Rocky Carroll, Matthew Grant Godbey,