Pamela Reed

1949

Veteran character actress Pamela Reed was born April 2, 1949 in Tacoma, Washington. She received her B.F.A at the University of Washington. With over 60 film and television credits under her belt, we should acknowledge her work in film with performances in The Long Riders (1980), The Right Stuff (1983), Kindergarten Cop (1990), Junior (1994), Bean (1997), and Proof of Life (2000). Pamela's television credits performances include the portrayal of Jack Tanner's (played by Michael Murphy) campaign manager, T.J. Cavanaugh in Robert Altman's Tanner '88 (1988). Her performance in the series earned her a Cable Ace Award.

Pamela Reed rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 21
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Dennis Smith,John Peter Kousakis,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, LL Cool J, Linda Hunt, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Adam Jamal Craig, Vyto Ruginis, Erik Palladino, Bar Paly, Rocky Carroll, Matthew Grant Godbey,