Orson Bean

1928

Orson Bean, the American actor, television personality and author, was born Dallas Frederick Burrows on July 22, 1928 in Burlington, Vermont to George Burrows, a policeman who later went on to become the chief of campus police at Harvard University, and the former Marian Pollard. The newborn Dallas Burrows was a second cousin once removed to Calvin Coolidge, who was President of the United States at the time of his birth. The young Dallas, an amateur magician with a taste for the limelight, graduated from Boston's prestigious Latin School in 1946. Too young to see military service during World War II, the future Orson Bean did a hitch in the United States Army (1946-47) in occupied Japan.After the war, he launched himself onto the nightclub circuit with his new moniker, the "Orson" borrowed from reigning enfant terrible Orson Welles. His comedy act premiered at New York City's Blue Angel nightclub, and the momentum from his act launched him into the orbit of the legitimate theater. He

Orson Bean rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10

Another Period

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 3593432 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: ABD
Tür: Komedi, Tarih
Yönetmen: Jeremy Konner,
Oyuncular:

  • 54
  • 53
  • IMDB
  • 8.4/10
  • DP
  • 8.5/10

Modern Family

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1442437 | Vizyon Tarihi: 19-03-2019

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Modern Family, An American Family, My American Family, Untitled Steven Levitan
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen: Gail Mancuso,Steven Levitan,Beth McCarthy-Miller,Michael Spiller,Jason Winer,
Oyuncular: Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara, Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet, Rico Rodriguez, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ariel Winter, Aubrey Anderson-Emmons, Jeremy Maguire, Reid Ewing, Pierce Wallace, Adam Devine,

  • 35
  • 30
  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10
  • DP
  • 7.8/10

How I Met Your Mother

Yıl: 2005 | IMDB: 0460649 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Annenizle Nasil Tanistim, H.I.M.Y.M
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen: Pamela Fryman,Rob Greenberg,Michael J. Shea,Neil Patrick Harris,
Oyuncular: Josh Radnor, Jason Segel, Cobie Smulders, Neil Patrick Harris, Alyson Hannigan, Lyndsy Fonseca, David Henrie, Cristin Milioti, Marshall Manesh, Joe Nieves, Charlene Amoia, Ashley Williams, Suzie Plakson, Jennifer Morrison, Wayne Brady,