Norbert Leo Butz

1967

Norbert Leo Butz was born on January 30, 1967, in St. Louis, MO, the seventh child of Elaine and Norbert A. Butz. He has German, French, and Irish ancestry. Norbert went to audition for the Alabama Shakespeare festival in 1993 without using his middle name, but because people kept getting him confused with his father, he quickly decided to add Leo. In 1997 his Broadway career began when he moved with his then wife Sydney and their baby daughter Clara, to become swing in the musical "Rent". After a couple of months in the part, he got the full time lead of Roger. After "Rent", Norbert toured as the Emcee in Cabaret when his daughter Maggie was born. Norbert starred in other shows, such as playing the confused heart-throb Jamie in "The Last 5 Years" and the revenge seeking Camille in "Thou Shalt Not". He got his big break in 2003 as the hot, careless Prince Fiyero in "Wicked". During his Wicked run, however, Norbert and Sydney divorced, and Norbert met his future fiancé and wife, Michell

Norbert Leo Butz rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10
  • RT
  • 7

The Deep End

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1441219

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Associates, Untitled David Hemingson 2.0 Project, Untitled David Hemingson Project
Tür: Drama
Yönetmen: Timothy Busfield,Adam Arkin,Michael Fresco,Dennie Gordon,Tom Verica,Dean Parisot,
Oyuncular: Matt Long, Norbert Leo Butz, Ben Lawson, Tina Majorino, Benjamin Riley, Clancy Brown, Billy Zane, Mehcad Brooks, Leah Pipes, Nicole Ari Parker, Blake Dolton, Ashley Wilkerson, Jennifer Besser, Rosa Nichols, Brandon Tabor,