Foto

( 1957 - )


( 64 yaşında 1.89 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Nicholas Edward Cave Yeri: Warracknabeal, Victoria, Avustralya

Eşleri: (1999 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Nick Cave is a man of many talents. Musician. Songwriter. Screenwriter. Novelist. Actor. The Australian was born in Warracknabeal, Victoria in 1957, and would go onto form the alternative rock band Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, who have since successfully released a string of hit albums.In film, Nick has starred in two films with Brad Pitt: Johnny Suede (1991) by Tom DiCillo and The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007). He scripted the dark western, The Proposition (2005) and has contributed to over 50 soundtracks including Gas Food Lodging (1992) with fellow rocker J. Mascis of Dinosaur Jr.. His first contribution was in the Marlon Brando film, The Freshman (1990): 'From Her To Eternity'.Nick is also a lyricist and poet. His first offering was 'King Ink' (1988).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 13-05-2021

Nick Cave rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Crow

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 1340094

Ülke: İngiltere, Fransa, ABD
Aka: Karga, The Crow
Tür: Aksiyon, Suç, Kurgu, Romantik, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Corin Hardy,
Oyuncular: Jason Momoa,

  • IMDB
  • /10
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10