Neal McDonough

1966

Neal McDonough was born on February 13, 1966 in Dorchester, Massachusetts, to Catherine (Bushe) and Frank McDonough, motel owners who were born in Ireland. He grew up in Barnstable, Massachusetts, graduated from Barnstable High School, and attended Syracuse University. He was a member of the Sigma Chi Fraternity and graduated with a Bachelor's degree in Fine Arts in 1988. McDonough frequently appeared as Captain Laser, inspiring young students to bring their studies to completion. Fron there, he trained for a short time at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. McDonough has made many television and film appearances since 1991, including Star Trek: First Contact (1996), Minority Report (2002), Timeline (2003), Walking Tall (2004), The Guardian (2006) and Flags of Our Fathers (2006). His most recent television appearances include Band of Brothers (2001), Boomtown (2002) Desperate Housewives (2004), Medical Investigation (2004), Tin Man (2007) and Justified (2010).Neal's most priz

Neal McDonough rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 26
  • 24
  • IMDB
  • 6.9/10
  • DP
  • 5.9/10

Legends of Tomorrow

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4532368 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Gelecegin Efsaneleri
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Dermott Downs,Gregory Smith,David Geddes,Mairzee Almas,Kevin Mock,
Oyuncular: Victor Garber, Brandon Routh, Caity Lotz, Franz Drameh, Amy Louise Pemberton, Dominic Purcell, Maisie Richardson-Sellers, Nick Zano, Arthur Darvill, Wentworth Miller, Ciara Renée, Tala Ashe, Matt Letscher, Neal McDonough, Casper Crump,