Nanako Matsushima

1973

Like most beautiful Japanese actresses, she started out her career as a swim suit model. She was discovered in high school and landed her first job when she was nineteen. Over the next five years she would become one of the most famous models in Japan. Her first big role was when she was twenty-four in Kon'na koi no hanashi (1997) (TV) opposite Hiroyuki Sanada and Koji Tamaki. Thanks to this amazing job, both she and Sanada would go on to star in Ringu (1998), considered to be the greatest Eastern horror film made. She is married to Takashi Sorimachi and is the mother of a little daughter, born May 2004.

Nanako Matsushima rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 4
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10
  • MT
  • 72
  • RT
  • 91
  • MAL
  • 8.2/10

When Marnie Was There

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3398268

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Marnie Oradayken, Omoide no Marnie, When Marnie Was There, Omoide no Mânî
Tür: Animasyon, Drama, Aile, Gizem
Yönetmen: James Simone,Hiromasa Yonebayashi,
Oyuncular: Sara Takatsuki, Kasumi Arimura, Nanako Matsushima, Susumu Terajima, Toshie Negishi, Ryôko Moriyama, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Hitomi Kuroki, Yûko Kaida, Hiroyuki Morisaki, Takuma Otoo, Hana Sugisaki, Shigeyuki Totsugi, Ken Yasuda, Yô Ôizumi,