Foto

( 1931 - 2016 )


( 85 yaşında öldü )

Doğum Adı: Morley Safer Yeri: Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Ölüm Tarihi: 19/05/2016 Yeri: New York, New York, ABD Sebebi: Açıklanmayan

Kısa Biyografi

Morley Safer was born on November 8, 1931 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He was an news anchor, known for 60 Minutes (1968).. He played himself in Morning Glory (2010) and A Man Without a Country (2012). He was married to Jane Fearer, and had a daughter, Sarah. He died on May 19, 2016 in New York City, New York, USA.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 15-08-2021

Morley Safer rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Eighties

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 5144776

Ülke: ABD
Tür: Belgesel, Tarih
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10
  • 0
  • 1

War Made Easy: How Presidents & Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

Yıl: 2007 | IMDB: 1015246

Ülke: ABD
Aka: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death, War Made Easy
Tür: Belgesel, Tarih, Savaş
Yönetmen: Loretta Alper,Jeremy Earp,
Oyuncular: Spiro Agnew, Christiane Amanpour, Peter Arnett, Wolf Blitzer, George Bush, George W. Bush, Dick Cheney, Bill Clinton, Walter Cronkite, Phil Donahue, J. William Fulbright, Sean Hannity, Brit Hume, Lyndon Johnson, Henry Kissinger,

  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10
  • MT
  • 57