Foto
( 1.67 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Miki Mizuno Tarihi: 28/06/1974 Yeri: Mie, Japonya

Eşleri: (2016 -) 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Born in Takamatsu, Kagawa Prefecture and raised in Yokkaichi, Mie Prefecture until grade five Mizuno Miki moved to Fukuoka for grade six where she remained until ending junior high school. Upon birth and as a child she needed constant blood dialysis. She came in second in the confectionary sponsored Princess contest. The prize allows the winner to appear in TV commercials. She was picked up by an agent. She then moved to Tokyo for work as she had begun modelling and appearing in commercials and advertisements. She was the mainstay actress in the Odoru Daisosasen TV serials and movies, but was not cast again in 2010. Reports emerged that she was blacklisted after departing Burning Productions in 2005, which is yakuza owned, and as such was replaced by that agency's actress Uchida Yuki. She and a partner founded Propeller Ken in 2007 in order to stage theatrical shows. She professes a love for the theatre. She was on screen nude in the film Koi No Tsumi for the first time in 2011. Her popularity increased partly for this reason and the general notoriety of the Sono Sion directed film. It was revealed in October of 2016 that she had married illustrator and actor Karahashi Mitsuru in June of 2016. They had met and dated three months before the wedding. She gave birth in July of 2017. She has a line of hand bags and other merchandise called Third Factory. She likes action scenes, fishing and practices martial arts. She speaks English and has a motorcycle license. She often does her own action scenes on the set. She maintains her own management office.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 08-05-2020

Miki Mizuno rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 0

Yûsha Yoshihiko

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 5743842

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: The Hero Yoshihiko and the Seven Chosen Ones , Yuusha Yoshihiko to Michibikareshi 7-nin , Yuusha Yoshihiko to Michibikareshi Shichinin
Tür: Aksiyon, Komedi
Yönetmen: Yûichi Fukuda,
Oyuncular: Takayuki Yamada, Haruka Kinami, Murotsuyoshi, Jirô Satô, Shin Takuma, Azusa Okamoto, Tarô Kamakura, Mao Daichi, Shin'ya Kaneko, Rina Kawaei, Keisuke Nomura, Masakazu Satô, Yû Shirota, Masahiro Takashima, Ken'ichi Takitô,

  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10
  • MDL
  • 8.3/10