( 1965 - )


( 55 yaşında 1.8 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Michael Robert Henry Tarihi: 07/11/1965 Yeri: Pontiac, Michigan, ABD

Eşleri: Sara Voelker (2007 -) 1 çocuk , Linda Murray (2002 -2005) Boşanma 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Mike Henry is an actor, comedian, writer, and producer. Michael "Mike" Henry was born on November 7, 1965, in Pontiac, Michigan and grew up in Richmond, Virginia. He is best known for his work on Family Guy, The Cleveland Show, American Dad, Ted, and The Orville. His most popular voice characters include Cleveland Brown, Herbert, Bruce, and Consuela from Family Guy (1999).Mike Henry attended The Collegiate School (1984) and later received a B.A. in History from Washington and Lee University (1988). In 1989, Mike left his job in advertising and moved to California to pursue acting and began performing stand-up comedy. He later met and befriended his brother Patrick's roommate, Seth MacFarlane while co-starring in Patrick's university movie shorts. In 1998, Henry joined the cast of Family Guy in its first season and later went on to produce and star in the hit spin-off, The Cleveland Show.Mike Henry is married to Sara Voelker Henry and has two children and resides in Virginia.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 06-05-2020

Mike Henry rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 7
  • 24

Robot Chicken

Yıl: 2005 | IMDB: 0437745

Ülke: ABD
Aka: A.D.D. TV, Attatoy, Gold Dust Gasoline, Junk in the Trunk, Nightmare Generator, Plastic Buffet, S&M Presents, Sweet J Presents, The Deep End, The No-No Place, The Sack, Toyz in the Hood, Vegetable Fun Fest
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Tom Sheppard,Chris McKay,Zeb Wells,Kevin Shinick,Matthew Senreich,Seth Green,Douglas Goldstein,Tom Root,Chris Finnegan,Alex Kamer,
Oyuncular: Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Breckin Meyer, Tom Root, Dan Milano, Abraham Benrubi, Chad Morgan, Seth MacFarlane, Jamie Kaler, Tom Sheppard, Victor Yerrid, Fred Tatasciore, Rachael Leigh Cook, Eden Espinosa, Katee Sackhoff,

  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10